Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas

Mexeu com Uma, Mexeu com Todas

10.0 /10 1 votes
May 5, 2017 1h 9m Released

Storyline

“Touch one, touch us all” is a slogan of the women who took over the streets in Brazil and organized themselves in social networks to face male chauvinist and conservatism. Through testimonies of women who have been subjected to violence, the documentary reveals that, despite legal achievements, the woman still remains vulnerable. Amongst other deponents are Maria da Penha, Joanna Maranhão, Luíza Brunet, and Clara Averbuck.

Key Information

Director Sandra Werneck
Rating 10.0/10
Language PT

Cast & Crew

Joanna Maranhão

Herself

Clara Averbuck

Clara Averbuck

Herself

Luiza Brunet

Luiza Brunet

Herself

Maria da Penha

Maria da Penha

Herself

Frequently Asked Questions

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas was released on May 5, 2017.

The runtime of Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas is 1h 9m.

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas is a Documentary movie.

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas has a rating of 10.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas was directed by Sandra Werneck.

The main cast of Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas includes Joanna Maranhão, Clara Averbuck, Luiza Brunet.

Mexeu com uma, mexeu com todas is originally in PT.