Un Ogre

Un Ogre

7.0 /10 1 votes
October 1, 2011 7m Released

Storyline

An ogre, it is me it is you : the insatiable hunger devouring the child within us. That request, in some drawings, very simply, what we, the people of ogres, we will do.

Key Information

Director Gérard Ollivier
Writers Gérard Ollivier, Gérard Ollivier
Studio Lardux Films
Rating 7.0/10
Language FR

Cast & Crew

Louna Astier

(Voice)

Gaspard Burlaud

(Voice)

Valerie Perez

Valerie Perez

Voice-Over (Voice)

Louna Astier

Voice-Over (Voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Un Ogre was released on October 1, 2011.

The runtime of Un Ogre is 7m.

Un Ogre is a Animation movie.

Un Ogre has a rating of 7.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Un Ogre is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Un Ogre was directed by Gérard Ollivier.

The main cast of Un Ogre includes Louna Astier, Gaspard Burlaud, Valerie Perez.

Un Ogre is originally in French.