
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman
Things happen that have never been seen by human beings. The blood flows like vintage wine. See it with someone you hate.
La noche de Walpurgis
Storyline
Elvira is travelling through the French countryside with her friend Genevieve, searching for the lost tomb of a medieval murderess and possible vampire, Countess Wandessa. They find a likely site in the castle of Waldemar Daninsky, who invites the women to stay as long as they like. As Waldemar shows Elvira the tomb that supposedly houses the countess, she accidentally causes the vampire to come back to life, hungrier than ever. Daninsky has a hidden secret of his own, but will it be enough to save the two girls from becoming Wandessa's next victims?
Key Information
Watch Trailer
Cast & Crew

Paul Naschy
Waldemar Daninsky

Gaby Fuchs
Elvira

Patty Shepard
Wandesa Dárvula de Nadasdy

Andrés Resino
Inspector Marcel

Barbara Capell
Genevieve Bennett

Yelena Samarina
Elizabeth Daninsky

José Marco
Pierre

Betsabé Ruiz
Pierre's Girl
Barta Barri
Muller
Luis Gaspar
Distraught Man
María Luisa Tovar
First Female Victim

Julio Peña
Dr. Hartwig
Frequently Asked Questions
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman was released on May 17, 1971.
The runtime of The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman is 1h 35m.
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman is a Horror movie.
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman has a rating of 5.4 out of 10 on TMDB.
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman was directed by León Klimovsky.
The main cast of The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman includes Paul Naschy, Gaby Fuchs, Patty Shepard.
The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman is originally in Spanish.