My Mother Looked Just Like You

My Mother Looked Just Like You

November 6, 2025 1h 25m Released

Storyline

Twenty years ago, Sharon's identical twin vanished. Now, a mysterious young woman enters Sharon's life, claiming to be her sister's daughter and bringing with her a revelation that will upend Sharon's whole life.

Key Information

Director Ben Meyerson
Writers Adam Rockoff
Studio RNR Media
Language EN

Photos

Cast & Crew

Jenny Heaton

Jenny Heaton

Sharon

Maya Compton

Jaden

Jonathan Lee Taylor

Jonathan Lee Taylor

Ben

Avery Joy Davis

Avery Joy Davis

Cara

Barbara Beneville

Ruth/Nana

Adelle Drahos

Adelle Drahos

Detective Stone

Steven Etienne

Steven Etienne

Greg

Elliott Grey

Elliott Grey

Ed

Frequently Asked Questions

My Mother Looked Just Like You was released on November 6, 2025.

The runtime of My Mother Looked Just Like You is 1h 25m.

My Mother Looked Just Like You is a Thriller, TV Movie movie.

My Mother Looked Just Like You is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

My Mother Looked Just Like You was directed by Ben Meyerson.

The main cast of My Mother Looked Just Like You includes Jenny Heaton, Maya Compton, Jonathan Lee Taylor.

My Mother Looked Just Like You is originally in English.