Her Still Singing Limbs

Her Still Singing Limbs

De l'eau qui bout au fond de la terre

November 6, 2025 16m Released

Storyline

Deep underground, Alexandre follows voices and sounds, leading him to a lost woman.

Key Information

Director Louis Richalet
Writers Louis Richalet
Studio École Cantonale d'Art de Lausanne
Language FR
Budget $15,000

Cast & Crew

Quentin Lepot

Alexandre

Piera Bellato

Ariane

Maëlle Héritier

Sophie

Davide Rao

Brayan

Stéphanie Pin

Raphaëlle

Frequently Asked Questions

Her Still Singing Limbs was released on November 6, 2025.

The runtime of Her Still Singing Limbs is 16m.

Her Still Singing Limbs is a Mystery, Drama, Fantasy movie.

Her Still Singing Limbs is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Her Still Singing Limbs was directed by Louis Richalet.

The main cast of Her Still Singing Limbs includes Quentin Lepot, Piera Bellato, Maëlle Héritier.

Her Still Singing Limbs is originally in French.