Air Jaws: Going for Gold

Air Jaws: Going for Gold

Air Jaws : Mordus de records

⭐ 6.0 /10 1 votes
July 21, 2021 42m Released

Storyline

The Air Jaws team, Chris Fallows, Alison Towner, Dickie Chivell and Enrico Gennari record the breaching behavior of multiple great white sharks off the coast of South Africa, looking to learn which animal is the best hunter.

Key Information

Director Jeff Kurr
Studio Discovery Channel
Rating 6.0/10
Language EN

Photos

Cast & Crew

Chris Rose

Chris Rose

Self

Chris Fallows

Self

Enrico Gennari

Self

Alison Towner

Self

Dickie Chivell

Self

Frequently Asked Questions

Air Jaws: Going for Gold was released on July 21, 2021.

The runtime of Air Jaws: Going for Gold is 42m.

Air Jaws: Going for Gold is a Documentary movie.

Air Jaws: Going for Gold has a rating of 6.0 out of 10 on TMDB.

Air Jaws: Going for Gold is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.

Air Jaws: Going for Gold was directed by Jeff Kurr.

The main cast of Air Jaws: Going for Gold includes Chris Rose, Chris Fallows, Enrico Gennari.

Air Jaws: Going for Gold is originally in English.