
An American Carol
WARNING! This Movie might be offensive to Righties, All Lefties, Retards, Terrorists, Pacifists, War-Mongers, Believers, the ACLU, Conservatives, Republicans, Democrats, People of Color, Non-Speakers, & Ivy League Profs., Native Americans should be Okay.
Storyline
A cynical anti-American Hollywood filmmaker sets out on a crusade to abolish the 4th of July holiday. He is visited by three spirits who take him on a hilarious journey in an attempt to show him the true meaning of America.
Key Information
Watch Trailer
Cast & Crew

Kevin Farley
Michael Malone

Kelsey Grammer
General George S. Patton

Leslie Nielsen
Osama Bin Nielsen / Grandpa

Trace Adkins
Angel of Death

Robert Davi
Aziz

Geoffrey Arend
Mohammed

Travis Schuldt
Josh

Jon Voight
President George Washington

James Woods
Todd Grosslight

Dennis Hopper
Judge Clarence Henderson

Kevin Sorbo
George Mulrooney

Bill O'Reilly
Himself
Frequently Asked Questions
An American Carol was released on October 3, 2008.
The runtime of An American Carol is 1h 22m.
An American Carol is a Comedy, Fantasy movie.
An American Carol has a rating of 4.2 out of 10 on TMDB.
An American Carol is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.
An American Carol was directed by David Zucker.
The main cast of An American Carol includes Kevin Farley, Kelsey Grammer, Leslie Nielsen.
An American Carol is originally in English.