
A Tale of Two Christmases
What if you could live the life you never chose?
Storyline
Thanks to some Christmas magic, Emma gets to experience two different Christmases – one where she stays in the city and celebrates with a new crush and his friends, and one where she returns home for all the traditions with her family…and Drew, a longtime friend who may have feelings for her. Emma’s double holiday ultimately helps her discover what will truly make her happy in life as well as in love.
Key Information
Watch Trailer
Cast & Crew

Katherine Barrell
Emma

Chandler Massey
Drew

Evan Roderick
Max

Beverley Breuer
Deena Peterson

Marissa Leong
Holly Matthews

Karee Everett

Keith MacKechnie
John Peterson

Sunita Prasad
Sharice

Vincent Dangerfield
Will
Brittany Hunt
Sarah

Shaughnessy Redden
Bob Heaton

Lynn Whyte
Shirley Roberts
Frequently Asked Questions
A Tale of Two Christmases was released on November 26, 2022.
The runtime of A Tale of Two Christmases is 1h 24m.
A Tale of Two Christmases is a TV Movie, Comedy, Drama, Romance movie.
A Tale of Two Christmases has a rating of 5.6 out of 10 on TMDB.
A Tale of Two Christmases is available to watch. Check streaming platforms and theaters near you.
A Tale of Two Christmases was directed by Jason Bourque.
The main cast of A Tale of Two Christmases includes Katherine Barrell, Chandler Massey, Evan Roderick.
A Tale of Two Christmases is originally in English.